Is Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Smooth Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • hi-oleic peanuts

hi-oleic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth peanut butter with a creamy, spreadable texture and pronounced nutty flavor, commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in smoothies, and for baking. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and good spreadability, while some mention slight oil separation and a strong, authentic taste; mixed into porridge, paired with fruit, or used in cookies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hi-Oleic Peanuts (99.5%), New Zealand Sea Salt

Check Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Smooth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Smooth is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast