Is Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Super Crunchy Double Trouble Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- hi-oleic peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Hi-Oleic Peanuts (99.5%), New Zealand Sea Salt
Check Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Super Crunchy Double Trouble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Super Crunchy Double Trouble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Super Crunchy Double Trouble is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


