No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Fix wiener schnitzel (viennese cutlet) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Pepper), Rice Flour, Egg White Powder, Iodized Salt, Vegetable Fat, Yeast Extract, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Aroma (With Milk, Egg)

Check Fix wiener schnitzel (viennese cutlet) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? Fix wiener schnitzel (viennese cutlet) | Spoonful