No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Fix wiener schnitzel (viennese cutlet) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Pepper), Rice Flour, Egg White Powder, Iodized Salt, Vegetable Fat, Yeast Extract, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Aroma (With Milk, Egg)

Check Fix wiener schnitzel (viennese cutlet) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Fix wiener schnitzel (viennese cutlet) | Spoonful