Is Fixodent Ultra Denture Adhesive Cream, Max Hold Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium/zinc pvm/ma
calcium/zinc pvm/ma
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium/Zinc PVM/MA, Mineral Oil, Cellulose Gum, Petrolatum, Silica, Red 27 Lake.
Check Fixodent Ultra Denture Adhesive Cream, Max Hold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fixodent Ultra Denture Adhesive Cream, Max Hold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Ultra-Pasteurized Real Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz
Ultra Cold Remedy Bi-Layer RapidMelts Quick Dissolve Tablets Orange Cream Flavor
Trader Joe's Hold The Gone Mini Ice Cream Cones Chocolate
Trader Joe's Mini Hold The Cone! Ice Cream Cones Vanilla
Arm & Hammer Ultra Max Antiperspirant Deodorant, Active Sport, Solid
Where to buy
Fixodent Ultra Denture Adhesive Cream, Max Hold is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


