Is Fiz Jamaican Stone Ginger Beer Non-alcoholic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Triple filtered carbonated water, cane sugar, citric acid, natural flavor, gum acacia, caramel color, sodium benzoate.
Check Fiz Jamaican Stone Ginger Beer Non-alcoholic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiz Jamaican Stone Ginger Beer Non-alcoholic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Juice Cocktail, White Grape, 25.4 Fl Oz Bottle
Bobs Red Mill Flour Brown Rice Stone Ground Whole Grain Non GMO - 24 Oz
GINGER ROOT BEER CAFFEINE FREE ZERO CALORIE SODA, GINGER ROOT BEER
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


