Is GINGER ROOT BEER CAFFEINE FREE ZERO CALORIE SODA, GINGER ROOT BEER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ginger Root Beer is a caffeine-free, zero calorie soda offered by Zevia. It is naturally sweetened with stevia and made from plant-based ingredients. Zevia is committed to reducing sugar consumption and all their beverages are Non-GMO Project Certified. The ginger root beer flavor has received positive feedback, with people saying it tastes great as a substitute for Coke/Pepsi, root beer, cream soda, grape soda, black cherry soda, lemon lime twist, and orange. Zevia's ginger root beer is clear in color and is suitable for vegans. It is also gluten-free.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Caramel Color, Reb A (Stevia Extract), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Wintergreen Oil, Anise Oil, Lemon Oil, Orange Oil, Ginger Extract

Check GINGER ROOT BEER CAFFEINE FREE ZERO CALORIE SODA, GINGER ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GINGER ROOT BEER CAFFEINE FREE ZERO CALORIE SODA, GINGER ROOT BEER is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go