Is FIZZER SOUR CREAMING SODA 11.6GM Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • water egg albumen

water egg albumen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable oil, acidity regulators (330, 296, 500), water egg albumen, emulsifier (471), soy protein, flavour, colours (104, 142).

Check FIZZER SOUR CREAMING SODA 11.6GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FIZZER SOUR CREAMING SODA 11.6GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking