Is FIZZER SOUR STRAWBERRY 12.5GM Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- water egg albumen
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Corn glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable oil, acidity regulators (330, 296, 500), water egg albumen, emulsifier (471), soy, protein, flavour, colours (122).
Check FIZZER SOUR STRAWBERRY 12.5GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIZZER SOUR STRAWBERRY 12.5GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FIZZER SOUR STRAWBERRY 12.5GM is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySourAcidic
Texture
Fizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


