Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fizzy and Fruit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fizzy And Fruit Flavour, Cola Flavour And Sweet F0am Gums Glucose Syrup: Sugar, Dextrose: Gelatine, Adds: Citric Acid, Malic Acid: Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring: Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Apple, Aronia, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Hibiscus, Kiwi, Lemon, Mango Nettle, Orange, Passion Fruit, Safflower, Spinach, Spirulina, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax Invert Sugar Syrups Elderberry Extract Carob Extract

Check Fizzy and Fruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Fizzy and Fruit | Spoonful