Is Fizzy Worms By Lidl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- natural orange flavouring
- lactic acid
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Acids: Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates, Sodium Citrates: Water, Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring, Plant and Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower, Carrot, Blackcurrant, Radish, Apple)
Check Fizzy Worms By Lidl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fizzy Worms By Lidl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


