Is Flagrants Desirs Dark Mint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Extract. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check Flagrants Desirs Dark Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintySweetVanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Snacking