Is Flahavans Irish Multiseed Porridge Oats With Sunflower, Flax, Pumpkin and Hemp Seeds Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- wholegrain oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (80%), Sunflower Seeds (8%), Flax Seeds (8%), Pumpkin Seeds (3%), Hemp Seeds (1.96%). Contains Oats. Seed ingredients handled in a plant with sesame seeds and nuts.
Check Flahavans Irish Multiseed Porridge Oats With Sunflower, Flax, Pumpkin and Hemp Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flahavans Irish Multiseed Porridge Oats With Sunflower, Flax, Pumpkin and Hemp Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


