Is Flahavans Irish Multiseed Porridge Oats With Sunflower, Flax, Pumpkin and Hemp Seeds Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (80%), Sunflower Seeds (8%), Flax Seeds (8%), Pumpkin Seeds (3%), Hemp Seeds (1.96%). Contains Oats. Seed ingredients handled in a plant with sesame seeds and nuts.

Check Flahavans Irish Multiseed Porridge Oats With Sunflower, Flax, Pumpkin and Hemp Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking