Is Flahavans Irish Porridge 1.5Kg Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Wholegrain Rolled Oats
Check Flahavans Irish Porridge 1.5Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flahavans Irish Porridge 1.5Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter Sticks, 8 oz, 2 Sticks
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Unsalted Butter Sticks - 8oz/2ct
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Dubliner Irish Cheddar Cheese - 7oz
About this product
Grain · Flake
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking


