Is Flahavan's Irish Porridge Oats Original 1.5kg Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 100% wholegrain rolled oats

100% wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Wholegrain Rolled Oats

Check Flahavan's Irish Porridge Oats Original 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flahavan's Irish Porridge Oats Original 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep