Is FLAHAVAN'S Organic Porridge Oats, 17 Ounce (Pack of 3) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats
Check FLAHAVAN'S Organic Porridge Oats, 17 Ounce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAHAVAN'S Organic Porridge Oats, 17 Ounce (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
FLAHAVAN'S Organic Porridge Oats, 17 Ounce (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


