Is Flahavan's Toasted Nut Granola 400G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Recipe Gredients, Oats, Mixed Nuts, Cashew Uts, Almonds, Pecan Nuts, Roasted Hazelnuts, Yalnuts, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Honey, Black Treacle, Natural Vanilla Flavour With Other Natural Flavourings, A Iergy Advice: For Allergens See In Bold, P Epared In A Factory That Handles Nuts And Seed

Check Flahavan's Toasted Nut Granola 400G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go