Is FLAKE STYLE SEAFOOD, CRAB Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FISH PROTEIN (ALASKA POLLOCK AND/OR PACIFIC WHITING), WATER, EGG WHITES, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, MIRIN (CORN SYRUP, FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT, WATER, SALT), POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SORBITOL, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CRAB EXTRACT), SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED, CARMINE COLOR.

Check FLAKE STYLE SEAFOOD, CRAB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Flake

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking