Is FLAKED BLANCHED ALMONDS 1KG Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts & soya beans

peanuts & soya beans

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds

Check FLAKED BLANCHED ALMONDS 1KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FLAKED BLANCHED ALMONDS 1KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Snack · Flake, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping