Is Flaked light tuna in water Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth (Contains Soy), Salt

Check Flaked light tuna in water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flaked light tuna in water is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep