Is Flaked Light Tuna, Lemon Pepper Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna, Water, Sunflower Oil, Lime Juice, Salt, Black Pepper, Lemon Flavour, Citric Acid

Check Flaked Light Tuna, Lemon Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flaked Light Tuna, Lemon Pepper is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreNo Frills

About this product

Seafood · Can, Flake

Flavor
SavoryCitrusPepperyUmami
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking