Is Flaked Light Tuna, Lemon & Pepper Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna, Water, Soya Oil, Sugar, Black Pepper, Salt, Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Borth, Guar Gum, Lemon Flavour, Contains: Soy

Check Flaked Light Tuna, Lemon & Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryCitrusPeppery
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go