Is Flaked Tuna, Albacore Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WILD ALBACORE TUNA, WATER, SALT.

Check Flaked Tuna, Albacore against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flaked Tuna, Albacore is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Seafood · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep