Is Flaked White Tuna Albacore in Water 170 g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Albacore tuna, Water, Salt, Sodium acid pyrophosphate
Check Flaked White Tuna Albacore in Water 170 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flaked White Tuna Albacore in Water 170 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flaked White Tuna Albacore in Water 170 g is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch


