Is Flakes of chicken Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Salt, Soy protein, Sugar, Natural maple flavour, Soy lecithin.

Check Flakes of chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flakes of chicken is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Poultry · Flake, Dried

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Flakes of chicken | Spoonful