Is Flakes with berries Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Maize Flour, Freeze-dried Cherries, Raspberries, Strawberries (5%), Honey, Salt, Vitamins (Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B5), Iron Powder.

Check Flakes with berries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking