Is FLAKY TEXAS STYLE BISCUITS, FLAKY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- modified wheat starch
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FLAKY TEXAS STYLE BISCUITS, FLAKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAKY TEXAS STYLE BISCUITS, FLAKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Bread · Piece


