Is FLAME BROILED CHICKEN GYROS SLICES, FLAME BROILED CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Binder (Cellulose Powder, Potato Starch, Sodium Citrate, Mono-and Di-glycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Methylcellulose, Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Carbonate), Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Protein Concentrate, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6), Riboflavin (B2), And Cyanocobalamin (B12)), : Seasoning (Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Soybean Oil), Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check FLAME BROILED CHICKEN GYROS SLICES, FLAME BROILED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAME BROILED CHICKEN GYROS SLICES, FLAME BROILED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
FLAME BROILED CHICKEN GYROS SLICES, FLAME BROILED CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


