Is FLAME BROWNED COOKED HAM WATER ADDED COATED WITH SEASONING, FLAME BROWNED Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt flavoring

malt flavoring

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. COATED WITH: SUGAR, SPICES, PORK GELATIN, CORN FLAKE CRUMBS (CORN, SUGAR, MALT FLAVORING, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, RIBOFLAVIN), PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL. BROWNED WITH A FLAME.

Check FLAME BROWNED COOKED HAM WATER ADDED COATED WITH SEASONING, FLAME BROWNED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking