Is M&S Flame Seared Italian Artichokes Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Artichokes (82%) (Artichoke Hearts, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice, Basil, Parsley, Paprika Flakes

Check M&S Flame Seared Italian Artichokes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Flame Seared Italian Artichokes is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
EarthySavoryNuttyMild
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingCooking