Is flames Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • 8% 137 preserysitime free calories per serve carbs discover nore ate: beer beautifultruth conz brewed around nz by for consumer information

8% 137 preserysitime free calories per serve carbs discover nore ate: beer beautifultruth conz brewed around nz by for consumer information

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

99% susar free 2,8% 137 preserysitime free calories per serve carbs discover nore ate: beer beautifultruth •co•nz brewed around nz by for consumer information

Check flames against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterMalty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking