Is Flamin Fajita Crisps Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Flamin' Fajita Flavour [Sugar, Chilli Powder (Chilli, Cumin, Salt, Dried Garlic, Oregano), Ground Spices (Smoked Paprika, Coriander, Cayenne Pepper, Cumin), Green Bell Pepper Powder, Dried Onion, Potassium Chloride, Dried Yeast Extract, Salt, Rice Flour, Dried Tomato, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Lime Juice Concentrate Powder, Dried Garlic, Chilli Extract, Smoked Salt, Dried Oregano, Colour: Paprika Extract, Key Lime Oil].

Check Flamin Fajita Crisps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish