Is Flaming Bird Whole Split FS Hot Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • natural flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flaming Birdsplit Chickenchicken, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Adobo Rubsalt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Onions, Spices, Garlic, Paprika(color), Turmeric Extractives(color), Paprika Extractives(color) Maltadext Rin, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Silicon Dioxide(anticaking)), Tampico Citrus Punchwater, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Corn Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Citrates, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate,malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Ethylenediaminetetraacetic Acid (Edta), Tangerine Juice Concentrate E, Yellow 6, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Neotame (Artificial Sweetener)), Jalapeno Peppers

Check Flaming Bird Whole Split FS Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingSandwich