Is Flamingo BBQ Chicken Burgers Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Herbs, Flavour.
Check Flamingo BBQ Chicken Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flamingo BBQ Chicken Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch


