Is Flamingo Chicken Wings BBQ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken wings
- dextrose
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken wings, Water Salt, Sodium phosphate, Flavours Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Citrus fiber Spices, Xanthan gum, Garlic powder, Smoke flavour.
Check Flamingo Chicken Wings BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flamingo Chicken Wings BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal Prep


