No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is FLAN, CARAMEL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHOLE EGGS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL (COLOR), SUGAR, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check FLAN, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? FLAN, CARAMEL | Spoonful