Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is FLAN, CARAMEL Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHOLE EGGS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL (COLOR), SUGAR, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check FLAN, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? FLAN, CARAMEL | Spoonful