Is Flanagan Farm Organic Kraut Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cabbage*, Water, Sea Salt, Caraway Seed*, Granulated Garlic*. *organic
Check Flanagan Farm Organic Kraut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flanagan Farm Organic Kraut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSaladGarnishing


