Is Flapjack Original Syrup & Oats Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oats, Vegetable Oil (Rspo Certified Sustainable Palm Oil, Rapeseed, Coconut Oils), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt
Check Flapjack Original Syrup & Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flapjack Original Syrup & Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


