Is FlapJacked High Protein Pancake, Waffle and Baking Mix, Buttermilk | 20g Protein | Low Carb | High Fiber Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Oat Flour, Buttermilk (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Lecithin), Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Flour, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-gmo Corn Starch), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit (Or Stevia Extract)
Check FlapJacked High Protein Pancake, Waffle and Baking Mix, Buttermilk | 20g Protein | Low Carb | High Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked High Protein Pancake, Waffle and Baking Mix, Buttermilk | 20g Protein | Low Carb | High Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
Pamela's Products Baking and Pancake Mix Gluten Free -- 24 oz
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Where to buy
FlapJacked High Protein Pancake, Waffle and Baking Mix, Buttermilk | 20g Protein | Low Carb | High Fiber is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


