Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Blueberry Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry buttermilk
  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

dry buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry flavor is prominent, offering a sweet-tart profile; texture is typically moist with a cake-like crumb and occasionally denser in reported experiences. Consumers commonly heat it in the microwave for a quick breakfast or portable snack, praising convenience while noting variable moisture and occasional differences in blueberry distribution and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Pea Protein, Blueberry Flakes (Sugar, Sustainable Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Dextrin/non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Buttermilk, Butter (Butter (Cream, Salt) Dry Buttermilk), Blueberries, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Probiotics (Skim Milk Powder, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-306086)

Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Blueberry Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Blueberry Microwavable Muffin Cup - Gluten-Free, 1.94 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThrive Market

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingOn The Go