Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Cinnamon Apple -- 1.94 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • dry buttermilk
  • cream
  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • milk

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oat Flour, Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Soy Lecithin), Pea Protein, Cinnamon Flakes (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin), Apples, Cinnamon, Buttermilk, Butter (Butter (Cream, Salt), Dry Buttermilk), Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-gmo Corn Starch), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit, Probiotic (Skim Milk Powder, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)

Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Cinnamon Apple -- 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FlapJacked Mighty Muffin Cinnamon Apple -- 1.94 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoBaking