Is Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate, 1.94 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry buttermilk
- skim milk powder
- cream
- butter
- buttermilk
- milk
- bittersweet chocolate
dry buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, Bittersweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate (Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Soya Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Soy Lecithin), Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Buttermilk, Butter (Butter (Cream, Salt), Dry Buttermilk), Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-gmo Corn Starch), Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavor, Probiotic (Skim Milk Powder, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)
Check Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate, 1.94 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate, 1.94 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Flapjacked Mighty Muffin, Double Chocolate, 1.94 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


