Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffin with Probiotics S'mores -- 1.9 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), GLUTEN-FREE OATS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOW FLAKES (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLE PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, XANTHAN GUM, NON-GMO CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRY BUTTERMILK), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MOLASSES, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), STEVIA EXTRACT, PROBIOTIC (SKIM MILK POWDER, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086).
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffin with Probiotics S'mores -- 1.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffin with Probiotics S'mores -- 1.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
Duncan Hines Simple Mornings Blueberry Streusel with Crumb Topping Muffin Mix, 20.5 oz Box
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Granola Cereal Or Fruit Bars, S'mores Flavor with Other Natural Flavors
Nutella & GO! Hazelnut and Cocoa Spread with Pretzel Sticks, Snack Cup, 1.9 oz
Where to buy
FlapJacked Mighty Muffin with Probiotics S'mores -- 1.9 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


