Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Gluten-Free Chocolate Peanut Butter, 6 count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • dry buttermilk
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk chocolate

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oat Flour, Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Soy Lecithin), Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Peanuts, Butter (Butter (Cream, Salt), Dry Buttermilk), Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-gmo Corn Starch), Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Probiotic (Skim Milk Powder, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)

Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Gluten-Free Chocolate Peanut Butter, 6 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Gluten-Free Chocolate Peanut Butter, 6 count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go