Is FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Gluten-Free Chocolate Peanut Butter, 6 count Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanuts
- peanut butter chips
partially defatted peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Soy Lecithin), Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Peanuts, Butter (Butter (Cream, Salt), Dry Buttermilk), Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-gmo Corn Starch), Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Probiotic (Skim Milk Powder, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)
Check FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Gluten-Free Chocolate Peanut Butter, 6 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Gluten-Free Chocolate Peanut Butter, 6 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FlapJacked Mighty Muffins, Gluten-Free Chocolate Peanut Butter, 6 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


