Is Flapjacks Cherry & Coconut Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (48%); Margarine (vegetable Oil (palm; Rapeseed); Water; Salt; Emulsifier (polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids E475); Colours (curcumin E100; Annatto Bixin E160b(i)); Flavouring); Inverted Sugar Syrup; Cane Molasses; Glucose Syrup; Sugar; Red Candied Cherries (3.8%) (cherries; Glucose Fructose Syrup; Sugar; Acidity Regulator (citric Acid E330); Preservatives (potassium Sorbate E202; Sulphur Dioxide E220); Colour (erythrosine E127)), Desiccated Coconut (1.9%). Contains Oats and Sulphur Dioxide.

Check Flapjacks Cherry & Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go