Is Flarin Joint & Muscular Pain Relief 200 mg Soft Capsules 16 Soft Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Each Capsule Contains 200 mg Ibuprofen, Also contains: Brilliant Blue (E133), Allura Red (E129) (may cause allergic reactions), Sorbitol, Hard Fat and Glycerol Monolinoleate which are Lipids (see leaflet for more details)
Check Flarin Joint & Muscular Pain Relief 200 mg Soft Capsules 16 Soft Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flarin Joint & Muscular Pain Relief 200 mg Soft Capsules 16 Soft Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Advil Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Motrin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200 mg, Coated Caplets
Claritin Liqui-Gels Allergies Relief, Indoor & Outdoor, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Piece


