Is Flash Spray Wipe Done Antibac Apple Blossom Cleaning Spray 800ml Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<5% Non-ionic surfactants; Perfumes, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Disinfectants. Per 100g: 0.10g Alkyl (C12-C14) dimethyl (ethylbenzyl)ammonium chloride (ADEBAC (C12-C14)) and 0.10g Alkyl (C12-18) dimethylbenzyl ammonium chloride (ADBAC (C12-18)). UFI: EQ4J-N03H-8004-E5FD

Check Flash Spray Wipe Done Antibac Apple Blossom Cleaning Spray 800ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid